Skip to content


Results & Awards 2009

2009 Show Results

2009 DNB Awards

Dressage New Brunswick Participation Award

  • Alexandra Hosein
  • Alexandria Cormier
  • Alexie Dunnett
  • Allison Stewart
  • Alyssa Hansen
  • Alyssa Gaudet
  • Brooklyn Cormier
  • Camille Garceau
  • Catherine Bourque
  • Chantal Basson
  • Christelle Cormier
  • Dawn Helm
  • Denise Touesnard
  • Donna McInnis
  • Doris Ward
  • Elaine Boudreau
  • Emily Bland
  • Emelie Scott
  • Emily Smith
  • Erin MacQuarrie
  • Eva Sirois
  • Grace Colwell
  • Harma Germs
  • Heather Creamer
  • Ingmara Wheeler
  • Jane Fraser
  • Jennifer Hansen
  • Jenny LeBlanc
  • Jessica Stackhouse
  • Jessica Steeves
  • Josée LeBlanc
  • June Lewis
  • Katie O’Hanley
  • Katherine Pelkey
  • Kim MacKeen
  • Lesley Melvin
  • Lynda Forbes
  • Marlene Gallon
  • Mary Kate McGuire
  • Maggie Zinck
  • Marissa McIsaac
  • Melanie LeBlanc
  • Mollie McGuire
  • Monica Cormier
  • Morgan Bourque
  • Mylene Goguen
  • Patti Gulliver-Goucher
  • Paula Welton
  • Renée DeGarie – Haines
  • Robyn Gillies
  • Roxanne Saulnier
  • Shalawny Miller
  • Shanna Govang
  • Sydney Sacre
  • Véronique LeBlanc
  • Vivian DeMerchant
  • Zara Morrison

Out of Province Awards

  • Alexandra Hosein
  • Alyssa Gaudet
  • Dawn Helm
  • Emelie Scott
  • Emily Smith
  • Erin MacQuarrie
  • Harma Germs
  • Heather Creamer
  • Ingmara Wheeler
  • Jane Fraser
  • Jessica Steeves
  • Kim MacKeen
  • Maggie Zinck
  • Marissa McIsaac
  • Patti Gulliver-Goucher
  • Paula Welton
  • Roxanne Saulnier
  • Véronique LeBlanc
  • Vivian Demerchant

Dressage New Brunswick Gold Stall Plaques

Walk/Trot
Alyssa Gaudet and Belladonna
Training
Emelie Scott and Barachois
Erin MacQuarrie and Ziane
Maggie Zinck and Denali
Marlene Gallon and Shato’s Captain Morgan
Zara Morrison and Fadjura’s Ajiba NA
First Level
Heather Creamer and Evora
Second Level
Jenny LeBlanc and Alina
Marissa McIsaac and Wolkenstar
Shanna Govang and Genuine Stirling Silver
Vivian DeMerchant and Keiren
Third Level
Donna McInnis and Valhalla
Harma Germs and Whiscalina
Maggie Zinck and Gizmo
Fourth Level
Erin MacQuarrie and Tiffany and Co
FEI Young Rider
Emily Smith and Elita
Prix St. Georges
Jane Fraser and Carneol
Intermediare 1
Jane Fraser and Carneol
Grand Prix
Alexandra Hosein and Lucky Star

Equine Canada Gold Awards

Walk/Trot Junior
Champion – Alyssa Gaudet and Belladonna
Walk/Trot Adult Amateur
Champion – Eva Sirois and NGSRS Mudd Slide
Training Level Junior
Champion – Maggie Zinck and Denali
Reserve – Catherine Bourque and Checkmate
Training Level Adult Amateur
Champion – Marlene Gallon and Shato’s Captain Morgan
Training Level Open
Champion – Erin MacQuarrie and Bliss
First Level Junior
Champion – Alyssa Hansen and Soltero
Reserve – Heather Creamer and Evora
First Level Adult Amateur
Champion – June Lewis and Fantastic Jack
Second Level Junior
Champion – Jenny LeBlanc and Alina
Reserve – Roxanne Saulnier and Silentio
Second Level Adult Amateur
Champion – Vivian DeMerchant and Keiren
Reserve – Kim MacKeen and Bay Crest Canadian Tye
Third Level Junior
Champion – Maggie Zinck and Gizmo
Reserve – Véronique LeBlanc and DeMontem Faro
Third Level Open
Champion – Donna McInnis and Valhalla
Fourth Level Adult Amateur
Champion – Patti Gulliver-Goucher and Kane
Fourth Level Open
Champion – Erin MacQuarrie and Tiffany and Co.
FEI Junior
Champion – Maggie Zinck and Gizmo
Reserve – Véronique LeBlanc and DeMontem Faro

FEI Recognition Award

Harma Germs and Whiscalina

James Mortimer Award

This award is to be presented to a DNB member who has done an outstanding job of volunteering their time to help promote the sport within the current year.
Recipient: Nicole Saulnier and Debbie Zinck

Lieutenant Colonel James Kupkee Award

This award is to be awarded to a Horse/Rider combination that has had an outstanding show season in Dressage Competition within the current year.
Recipient: Maggie Zinck and Denali/Gizmo

Junior Sport Person Award

This award is to be awarded to a Junior DNB member who has shown outstanding sportsmanship within the current year.
Recipient: Ingmara Wheeler

Adult Sport Person Award

This award is to be awarded to an Adult DNB member who has shown outstanding sportsmanship within the current year.
Recipient: Patti Gulliver-Goucher

Clinic Incentive

Draws from DNB first place winners from one of the following competitions: DNB#1, DNB#2, D&D#1 and D&D#2. Members must be present at the Awards Banquet in order to win the award.
Recipient: Roxanne Saulnier, Ingmara Wheeler, Donna McInnis and Eva Sirois