Skip to content


Important Amendment

It is now mandatory for all dressage riders Fourth Level and below to wear  approved safety headgear while mounted on the showgrounds.  For more information, visit the Equine Canada website or follow the link below.

http://www.equinecanada.ca/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=1198%3Aimportant-announcement-regarding-new-rule-40-safety-headgear&catid=190&Itemid=413&lang=en